HomePCAHA Member Associations PCAHA Executive Contact Us About PCAHA
PACIFIC COAST AMATEUR HOCKEY ASSOCIATION SPECIAL AWARDS -
2016-2017 SEASON

The PCAHA Annual General Meeting was held Sunday, May 28, 201
7
 at the Sunrise Banquet & Conference Centre, Surrey, B.C.
During the AGM our PCAHA Special Awards
 for the 2016-201
7 season were presented:

Our AGM 2016 Photo Album

PCAHA SPECIAL AWARDS - 2016-2017 RECIPIENTS

1.       Appreciation Award (Plaque):

Debbie Adam (2010-2014) (2015-2017)

Linda Castagna (2016-2017)

Carol Coughlan (2009 – 2017)

Chris Reimer (2015-2017)

Paul Willing (2012-2017)

Joe Gosal (2016-2017)

2.       President’s Service Award (Plaque):

          Langley MHA Peewee A3 team

          Brett Rafferty (Burnaby MHA)

          Tom Oberti (West Vancouver MHA)

          Shannon Butler (PCAHA)

3.       Earle Sinkie Trophy - Juvenile Division M.V.P. (Small Shield):

          TREVOR SHACKLES (Seafair MHA)

4.       Head Referee of the Year Award (Small Shield):

          SHAWN MCCASKILL (Abbotsford MHA)

5.       John Ptucha Coaching Development Award (Small Shield):

          DAN CIOFFI (North Vancouver MHA

6.       Safety and Risk Management Award (Small Shield):

          CHRIS REIMER (Cloverdale MHA)

7.       Bruce Allison Trophy - “Coach of the Year Award” (Small Shield):

          RON MAYERT (Abbotsford MHA)

          BEN JANG (North Vancouver MHA)

8.       Don Ackert Award - “Amateur Hockey Executive of the Year” (Large Shield):

          JAMES NEDILA (Vancouver Girls IHA)

9.       Meritorious Service Award (Large Shield)

MIKE ODDY (Abbotsford MHA)

DEBBIE ADAM (PCAHA)

SHANNON BUTLER (PCAHA)

CAROL COUGHLAN (PCAHA)

SUSAN GRANT (PCAHA)

CHRIS DENGLER (Seafair MHA)     

10.     Gold Puck Award (Framed Plaque):

          JEAN ADAMS (Langley MHA)

11.     Fred Page Trophy - “Minor Hockey Association of the Year Award” (Framed Plaque):

          VANCOUVER GIRLS IHA

Leagues


The Canucks Alumni Association
Our Corporate and Scholarship Program Partner